As we have done for our previous 6 years of racing,   we will be crowning a point series champion at our   final race which will be on Nov 10, 2018.
 The races that require points are theFeb & Mar   Duathlon , Oct Triathlon & Nov Duathlon

 The Sept 8 Iron Kids event is NOT a part of our   point series.

 You must race in the 4 races mentioned above to   be eligible for the trophy award. 
 The award is for the first place finisher in every age   category from 5-15, both male & female.
 This years 4 races designated for points will be 3   Duathlons,  & 1 Triathlon.

 race link for registration:

 https://endurancecui.active.com/event-reg/select-   race?e=58455252


 Male 7

 Santino Jarin  5

 Colton Humphrey  4   


  Point Series Competition

 Male 9

 Thomas Forest      5

 Sebastian Delsol   4

 Kevin Scarcello      3

 Mason Hawkins    2



 Female Leaders

 Female 5

 Helen Munkittrick    5

 Julie Delsol                4

 Male 12

 Joshua Barreto  5

 Ryland Rabil       4

 Sam Delarosa    3

 Andrew Neunie 2

 

 


 Female 14

 Valeria Zumaeta   5

 Female 7

 Zoe Barreto  5

 

 

 Male 13

 Ethan Sullivan         5

 Theodor Sheldon   4

 Romir Nathan         3

 Christian Molton    2

 

 Male 11

 Liam Masek               5

 Robert Luiz Garcia   4

 Will Sagarese            3

 Mateo Naret             2

 Joaquin Otero           1

 


 Male 8

 Nicolas Shand        5

 Sagiv Leff                4

 Samuel Olivas        3

 Roman Vedeneev  2

 Male 15

 Elliot Saye   5

  Female 8

 Eve Munkittrick   5

 Sloan Vasquez     4


 Female 10

 Alex Palekaf      5

 Leia Mulfraggi   4

 Manuella Lima  3

  Maya Malka      2

 Sydni Neuni       1

 Female 9

 Charlie Wilcox   5

 Valeria Colina   4

 Male 14

 Rex Rybil   5

 gmanekas@aol.com

 Male 10

 Bernardo Gomes Malucelli   5

 Lukas Sullivan                         4

 Ilan Jeff                                     3

 

 Female 11

 Raphaela Lima   5

 Mia Girotti          4

 1st Place = 5 points
 2nd place = 4 points
 3rd place = 3 points
 4th place = 2 points
 5th place = 1 points

Male Leaders

 Female 6

 Ines Mulfraggi   5

 Female 12

 Angela Canini      5 

 Mariana Cueter   4